,
Message sent from:

List of Local Academy Committee Members

Name

Type of Member

Appointment Date

Mr C Barber, Chair of Governors LAC Member

01/11/2017

Mr D Morgan, Vice-Chair LAC Member 01/11/2017
Vacancy LAC Member  
Rev A Wickens LAC Member 08/01/2020
Mr G Hutton LAC Member 01/11/2017
Mrs F Williams LAC Member 14/02/2020
Mrs U Shah Parent Member 27/03/2018
Mrs R Tariq Parent Member 18/12/2020
Mrs A McKie Staff (Teaching) 01/11/2017
Mrs L Willis, Head of School Ex Officio (Principle) 01/11/2017
Mrs S Wedgwood Trust Representative 01/11/2017

All members are appointed by the Trust, though the staff and parent members are first elected by staff and parents/carers respectively. All members have a four year term of office.

Any enquires for attention of the chair must be directed to her via the school address.

Governors who have held office in the last 12 months

Rev B Durose (LAC Member)- appointed 01/11/2017 stepped down 09/02/2021

 

Declaration of Pecuniary and Personal Interest

It is a requirement that a record is kept of Governors and any personal or business interests that are related to the Academy.

X
Hit enter to search